Hongkong S.A.R.
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Computer Products
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000

Glc-T, Glc, Glc-Lh-SMD manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm, Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Supplier Homepage Products SFP&GLC Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
  • Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
  • Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
  • Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm

Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-199 Pieces US $50
200+ Pieces US $40
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS a Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Products Status: Stock
Model Number: SFP-10g-Lr-S
Product Name: Cisco Optical SFP Transceiver Module
Condition: New Sealed, Clean Serial Number
Key Words: Cisco SFP-10g-Lr-S
Transport Package: Double Packing

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SFP-10G-LR-S
Trademark
cisco
Origin
China
HS Code
85176200

Cisco optical module SFP-10G-LR-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

 

♦ Detail: SFP-10G-LR-S

The SFP-10G-LR-S Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 NM.


Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S: New Sealed Clean Serial

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - LC/PC Single Mode - Up To 6.2 Miles - 1310 NM.

 

♦ Table 1 shows the Quick Specs of SFP-10G-LR-S

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc 
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-S 
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com 
Brand Name Cisco 
Product Name 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 
Product Type SFP+ 
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network 
Application/Usage Data Networking 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network 
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber 
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode 
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet 
Network Technology 10GBase-LR 
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10

 

 ♦ Table 2. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

Supported Platforms

Supported Platforms

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router

ASR 901

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches

ASR 9000v Series Router

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches

CRS Router

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches

MDS 9000

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches

ME 4500

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches

ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router

Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches

SCE 8000

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

Shared Port Adapter (SPA)

Cisco ASR 903 router

Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router

Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches

Cisco 7600 Series Router

Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches

Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches

RF Gateway Series

Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches



Related Products

Apart from SFP-10G-LR-S, you might be interested in below CISCO items too
Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging of SFP-10G-LR-S:

CISCO Original Package + Double Carton box to Protect
Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
 

Why choose us?

GPL discount for SFP-10G-LR-S can reach 85% above
Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
 

FAQ

(1) Is this SFP-10G-LR-S NIB?

Yes, it is NIB and with clean serial.

 

(2) How long is your warranty time?

We have 1 year warranty for our new items, and 90 days warranty for the used.

 

(3) If have quality issue with your SFP-10G-LR-S, how can you solve it?

If within our warranty, we can refund or replace for you.

If out of warranty, we can repair for you.

 

(4) How do you ship the CISCO switch SFP-10G-LR-S to me?

We cooperate with DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS directly, not through forwarder, so most time we can ship them faster. It always takes 1-2 days to Asia, and 2-3 days to EU & Middle East.


Cisco Optical Module SFP-10g-Lr-S= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module up to 6.2 Miles 1310 Nm
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Michelle Lu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now